May 17, 2022 Kyu Test in Azerbaijan

April 17, 2022 Seikyokushin Karate students under the supervision of the Branch Chief of Azerbaijan Representative Office of IKOS, WFKU and WSKO Shihan Gabil Sayadov, passed another exam for kyu-test.
The examinees demonstrated
level of physical fitness, knowledge of terminology and performance skills passed and previous kyu techniques, as well as passed examination fights.

Chairman of the exam committee Elparas Sayadov – 2 dan
Committee members:
Hikmet Teymurov – 2nd dan
Vusal Mammadov – 3 dan




Seikyokushin Karate students who passed the exam:

10th kyu
1.Nasir Manafli 10th kyu
2.Elchin Heyderli 10.kyu
3.Sultan Ibrahimli 10.kyu
4.Kenan Khudaverdiyev 10th kyu
5.Timur Yermolayev 10.kyu
6.Javid Ahmadli 10.kyu
7.Teymur Zeynalov 10.kyu
8. Nicat Alıyev 10th kyu
9. Murad Alıyev 10th kyu
10.Emil Mammadov 10.k
11.Ali Piriyev 10.kyu
12.Ali Seferli 10.kyu
13.Omar Mustafazade 10th kyu
14.Asim Alizade 10. kyu
15.Firuz Seferli 10.kyu
16.Ilgar Sayadov 10.kyu
17.Jansu Bairamova 10th kyu
18.Jahid Shahbazli 10.ku
19.Rail Shahbazli 10.kyu
20.Elin Mammaďzade 10th kyu
21.Rasul Asadov 10.kyu
22.Ruslan Asadov 10.kyu
23.Ibrahim Aliyev 10.kyu
24.Farhad Shirinov 10.ku
25.Harun Mustafazade 10th kyu

9th kyu
1.Aylin Manafova 9.kyu
2.Elman Naghiyev 9.kyu
3.Islam Hesenbeyov 9.ku
4.Maryam Azimova 9.kyu
5.Murad Azimov 9.kyu
6.Jansu Bayramova 9.ku
7.Yusif Babayev 9.kyu
8.Tahir Tahirov 9.kyu
9.Aykhan Mirzamammadli 9.kyu
10.Sherif Iskenderov 9.ku
11.Rafael Mustafayev 9.k
12.Eyvaz Enzelzade 9.ku
13.Elgun Enzelov 9.kyu
14.Anar Jafarli 9.kyu
15.Yusif Alakbarli 9.kyu
16.Murad Ahmadli 9.kyu
17.Huseyn Aliyev 9.kyu
18.Farhad Shirinov 9.kyu
19.Elshane Rustamzade 9th kyu
20.Tural Ziyadzade 9.kyu

8 th kyu

1.Laman Haydarli 8.kyu
2.Aylin Manafova 8.kyu
3.Elman Naghiyev 8.kyu
4.Maryam Azimova 8.kyu
5.Museyib Hasanli 8.kyu
6.Rustam Abubakirov 8th kyu
7.Tahir Tahirov 8.kyu
8.Aykhan Mirzamammadli 8.kyu
9.Rafael Mustafayev 8.k
10.Eyvaz Enzelzade 8.ku
11.Elgun Enzelov 8.kyu
12.Anar Jafarli 8.kyu
13.Yusif Alakbarli 8.kyu
14.Murad Ahmadli 8.kyu
15.Huseyn Aliyev 8.kyu
16.Ferhad Shirinov 8.kyu
17.Elshane Rustamzade 8th kyu
18.Tural Ziyadzade 8.kyu

7 th kyu

1.Rasim Hajiyev 7th .kyu
2.Rasul Hajiyev 7th .kyu
3.Azad Aliyev 7th .kyu
4.Arif Aliyev 7th .kyu
5.Husan Suleymanov 7thk
6.Asena Ibrahimli 7th kyu
7.Aykhan Mirzamammadli 7th kyu

6 th kyu

1.Azad Aliyev 6.kyu
2.Arif Aliyev 6.kyu
3.Husan Suleymanov 6th kyu
4.Asena Ibrahimli 6.kyu
5.Jahid Jafarli 6.kyu
6.Leman Huseynova 6.ku

5 th kyu

1.Kamal Mustafayev 5th kyu
2.Ali Teyyubzade 5.kyu
3. Sofiya Skorik 5th kyu
4.Gunduz Suleymanov 5th kyu
5.Tunar Gulamov 5.kyu
6.Leman Huseynova 5.ku

4 th kyu

1.Sabir Jafarzade 4.kyu
2.Nezrin Alimirza 4th kyu
3. Aysu Sayadli 4th kyu
4.Ughur Sayadli 4th kyu
5.Sadig Aghayev 4th kyu

3 rd kyu

1.Nurlan Shammadov 3rd kyu
2.Nezrin Alimirza 3rd kyu
3. Aysu Sayadli 3rd kyu
4.Rafayil Shahmarov 3rd kyu
5.Sadig Aghayev 3rd kyu
6.Emin Alakbarli 3rd kyu

2 nd kyu

1.Asim Guliyev 2nd kyu
2.Rafayil Shahmarov 2nd kyu
3.Emin Alakbarli 2nd kyu

Поздравляем всех, успешно сдавших тест!

Congratulations to everyone who passed the test!

Sincerely,
Sabina Ibragimova
General Secretary
Azerbaijan Representation
Seikyokushin Karate
+994(50)3794271
info@wfku.az

CONTACT US